The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

December 24, 2012

Prospective petit jurors to report to court


— Danny Wright, circuit clerk of Fayette County, has released the names of individuals called for petit jury duty for the upcoming term.

The following prospective jurors are summoned to appear in Judge John W. Hatcher’s courtroom, on the second floor of the main courthouse in Fayetteville, on Jan. 7, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Edgar Dale Adams, Edmond; Danny L. Allen, Kimberly; David Kester Auxier, Cannelton; Vanessa M. Bainer, Fayetteville; Kendra L. Baker, Fayetteville; Melonie Diane Beavers, Oak Hill; Theodore Wayne Bell, Fayetteville; Anna Marie Berry, Winona; Deborah Lynn Bibb, Hilltop; Francis Lee Bibb, Minden; Dea K. Blackburn, Fayetteville; James Lee Boles, Gauley Bridge; Elizabeth M. Bowyer, Fayetteville; Edward Bragg Jr., Fayetteville; Margaret R. Bragg, Scarbro

Michael Todd Bragg, Oak Hill; Timothy J. Bragg, Fayetteville; Thomas Gordon Brown, Prince; Willogene M. Brown, Oak Hill; David Athens Bryant, Scarbro; Thomas L. Bryant, Fayetteville; Amy Beth Burns, Meadow Bridge; Nathan Daniel Bush, Jodie; Arthur William Butner, Lansing; Donna Darlene Cadle, Oak Hill; Ramona G. Caldwell, Oak Hill; Larry B. Canterbury, Fayetteville; Milton Grover Carter, Fayetteville; Devin Chavonne Coleman, Oak Hill; Brenda J. Collins, Oak Hill

Calven F. Comer Sr., Powellton; Kelly Marie Conley, Scarbro; Thomas Leonard Conliffe, Oak Hill; Geri Dawn Cox, Scarbro; Jeffrey L. Cox, Fayetteville; Robert E. Cox, Meadow Bridge; Dennis Ray Crawford, Hico; Charlotte Ann Daugherty, Fayetteville; Gwendolyn D. Davis, Oak Hill; James D. Davis, Fayetteville; Brian N. Donell, Mount Hope; Aaron Michael Dorsey, Meadow Bridge; Floyd Gene Duncan, Meadow Bridge; Edna V. England, Oak Hill; Susan Jane Estep, Powellton

Phyllis Gay Facello, Mount Hope; Tyler D. Fernatt, Meadow Bridge; Mackenzie Ann Fetterolf, Gauley Bridge; Joseph A. Filiaggi, Mount Carbon; Rozella C. Fitzwater, Oak Hill; Peter L. Fitzwilliams, Beards Fork; Howard F. Flanagan, Edmond; Keith Michael Foreman, Boomer; Loretta F. Fox, Hico; Melissa Dawn Franklin, Oak Hill; Ruth Dorcus Gibson, Oak Hill; Gary William Gilbert, Oak Hill; Janet L. Gill, Meadow Bridge; Garry W. Gillespie, Fayetteville; Don Eugene Goins Jr., Ansted

Jon Brian Goins, Oak Hill; Justo Gonzalez, Meadow Bridge; Claude Bernard Greene Jr., Lookout; Christopher E. Groom, Boomer; Margaret Rose Grose, Lansing; Wandalene Eva Gunter, Mount Hope; David R. Hamilton, Deepwater; Tiffany Dayle Hancock, Scarbro; Lori Ann Hart, Oak Hill; Bonnie Lynn Harvey, Belva; Kacy D. Hensley, Mount Hope; Dwight W. Hickey Jr., Victor; Susan Kay Hill; Oak Hill; Ricky Allen Holcomb, Boomer; Mary Elizabeth Holdren, Pax

Mary B. Holley, Fayetteville; Betty Jane Holliday, Mount Hope; Helen Christina Holliday, Fayetteville; Ariana Elora Holloway-Wilhide, Oak Hill; Herman Hensley Hudnall Jr., Lansing; Johnnie Belford Humphrey, Oak Hill; Sally J. Hurst, Fayetteville; Raven Aubre Jackson, Fayetteville; Susan Mae James, Mount Hope; Ernest J. Javins, Smithers; Paul L. Johnston, Fayetteville; Virginia Marceline Johnston, Kincaid; Benjamin F. Keeney, Oak Hill; Jane Ann Kennedy, Montgomery; Kayla Ann Kessinger, Mount Hope

Katherine Elaine Kious, Oak Hill; William Dennis Kirkland, Mount Hope; Howard T. Kise, Jodie; Laura Ann Klein, Meadow Bridge; Betty Jo Kuhl, Mount Hope; Robin Sue Layton, Ansted; Dennis Ray Legg, Victor; William T. Legg, Ansted; Shelba Jane Levins, Oak Hill; Cornelius Russell Lewis, Mount Hope; James Earl Lilly, Oak Hill; Donald Wayne Martin, Montgomery; Jennings D. Martin, Russellville; Paul David Mason, Victor; Anna Belle Masters, Oak Hill

Jolene McGuire, Danese; Terry Lynn McGuire, Fayetteville; Aaron M. McKeever, Fayetteville; Jennifer Lynn McMillion, Deep Water; Jerry Wayne Meadows, Oak Hill; James Jefferson Monroe, Fayetteville; Alan Dean Moore, Gauley Bridge; Jenee Lynn Morton, Scarbro; Crystal Leigh Moses, Hico; Thomas Frank Munoz II, Fayetteville; Crystal L. Murdock, Oak Hill; John Michael Murphy, Fayetteville; Judy Leah Neely, Meadow Bridge; Tracey Ann Nichols, Fayetteville; Sally B. Nowlin, Scarbro

Stephen W. Orndorff, Ansted; Misty Dawn Patrick, Beards Fork; Lana E. Payne, Kincaid; Frankie Lee Pennington II, Pax; Mary E. Pennington, Scarbro; Francis Salvatore Pergolizzi, Hurricane; Josh David Perry, Fayetteville; Ryan Keith Pickard, Mount Hope; Lorra Lynn Pitsenbarger, Danese; Curtis Dale Pittman, Oak Hill; Mike Oneal Plumley, Prince; David A. Pritt, Oak Hill; Emilie J. Provost, Minden; Claudie Quesenberry, Oak Hill; Charlotte Gayle Ramsey, Mount Hope

Racheal Irene Redden, Oak Hill; Daniel J. Rice, Oak Hill; Bruce M. Riddle, Minden; Monica Ilze Rightenour, Edmond; Eugene B. Rose, Kimberly; Mark Allen Rose, Oak Hill; Carrie Rebecca Rudolph, Lansing; Steven Keith Saunders, Gauley Bridge; Ricky Paul Scarbro, Mount Hope; Laura Beth Self, Oak Hill; Alivia Jean Settle, Fayetteville; Milburn Dale Sharp Sr., Oak Hill; Laura Anne Sheaves, Danese; Robin Christine Sheets, Danese; Angela Dawn Siemiaczko, Charlton Heights

Tracy Lee Simms, Clifftop; Geneva A. Sims, Oak Hill; James Edward Skaggs, Jodie; Tammy Ann Skidmore, Oak Hill; Rebecca Lynn Smith, Oak Hill; Tera L. Smith, Oak Hill; Stacey Lynn Spencer, Smithers; Laura Jane Steele, Ansted; Daniel R. Sterling, Mount Hope; Larry Wayne Stover, Minden; Bill C. Sumpter, Oak Hill; Diane Elaine Sumpter, Oak Hill; Mary Grace Tegeder, Hilltop; Phillip Carl Terrell Jr., Montgomery; Sonja M. Terry, Mount Hope

Nancy Lee Thomas, Lochgelly; Minnie Marie Thornquest, Mount Hope; Edwin Eugene Toler, Bradley; Bruce Wayne Treadway, Scarbro; Didem Tureli, Montgomery; Gregory Alen Turner Jr., Scarbro; Paul Joseph Tygrett, Fayetteville; William Terry Underwood, Scarbro; Tommy W. Vallandingham, Mount Hope; Bina Rene Vaught, Ansted; Kitty Jean Walker, Fayetteville; Clara Ward, Oak Hill; Randy Ray Warrick, Oak Hill; Matilda Anne Webb, Pax; Leonard Sean Whipkey, Hico

Byrd Earl White Jr., Oak Hill; Glenna Mae White, Oak Hill; Irene White, Smithers; Kevin S. White, Hico; Annie I. Williams, Fayetteville; Benjamin F. Williams, Oak Hill; Brenda Kay Williams, Meadow Bridge; Erika N. Williams, Oak Hill; Kathy L. Williams, Smithers; Maranda Shay Williams, Mount Hope; Rosa M. Williams, Fayetteville; Megan Faith Willis, Cannelton; Shannon Lee Willis, Danese; Odella B. Wills, Gallagher; Leondus L. Wilson, Oak Hill; Shelby Jean Wolford, Fayetteville; Jackie Lee Wooley, Mount Hope; Stanley Lee Wriston, Oak Hill; Helen Nicole Zickafoose, Fayetteville; Rita D. Zimmerman, Minden.