The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

May 23, 2013

Honor rolls


Gatewood Elementary

Fifth six weeks



Principal’s

Third grade — Chezney Skaggs, Kiersten Hildebrand

Fourth grade — Julia Yarber, Lykota Goodson, Matthew Bradford, Amelia Corner



Exemplary

Third grade — Warren Bryant, Tommy Morton, Paige Neal, Taylor Sharp, Jason Richmond, Kaylee Underwood

Fourth grade — Gracia Keen, Sydney McGraw, Case Bryant, Braydon Bush



Outstanding

Third grade — Jenna Cone, Krystian Kennedy, Elijah Honaker, Nathaniel Crowder

Fo

 

New River Elementary

Fifth six weeks

Principal’s — Madison Acevedo, Valerie Adkins, Kaylin Burdette, Piper Casto, Madison Clement, Kaylee Cook, Joscilyn Cunningham, Brenden Dunbar, Madison Dye, Zoe Edwards, Kaylynn Elkins, Emily Green, Shelby Gregory, Braxton Hall, Carsyn Harris, Madison Humphrey, Matthew Hyden, Issac Keffer, Zachary Kelly, Peyton Kirk, Keara Lilly, Kaylee Mann, Emilee McFall, Kandi Nuckels, Kylie Pelkey, Molly Pino, Hannah Ramsey, Connor Roberts, Barrett Sexton, Emily Sharp, Kiersten Sheets, Anthony Smith, Carlie Smith, Aubrey Eli Sparks, Jessie Stover, Kirsten Tolliver, Natalie Underwood, Bryce Watkins, Whitley Williams, Grayson Wills, Luke Wriston

Exemplary — Daimien Adamini, Lexie Amos, Jacob Arrington, Chloe Atha, Sommer Ayers, Breya Blake, Ester Bragg, Eli Breckenridge, Shayna Brooks, Hayleigh Buckland, Christopher Creathers, Grant Ellifritz, Jesse Foster, Jonathon French, Shyanne Friebel, Riley Gray, Logan Gregory, Cameron Griffith, Ellie Groves, Christina Harper, River Harris, Alex Harwood, Halie Hatfield, Madison James, Christian Jennings, Haley Keffer, Nevaeh Kelly, Fiona Legg, Colton Legg, Mekhyea Lewis, Jeremiah Light, Brooke Linkswiler, Bradley Lokant, Samiah Lynch, Jacy Maddox, Chloe Malay, Evan Mandakunis, Phillip McClung, Ashleigh McCoy, Kathy Meador, Brandon Miavitz, Morgan Moore, Robyn Mullinax, Taylor Ortiz, Justin Pettit, Jacob Proskin, Deana Raynes, Caitlin Runyon, Josie Salvatore, Kaleigh Schwartz, Kaleb Shifflett, William Smith, Joseph Smith, Barbara Smith, Elijah Strickland, Johnathan Stover, Hevenly Taylor, Caleb Thompson, Michal Toney, Lexi Tucker, Max Underwood, Jayna Vargo, Milo Wallace, Logan Wallace, Autumn Warwick, Zane Wolfe, Kiley Wright, Logan Wriston, Mason Young, Mary Zimmerman

Outstanding — Jessica Adkins, Hunter Adkins (Arrington), Hunter Adkins (Burns), Gabrielle Alton, Katie Alton, Destiny Atha, Alyssa Balsamo, Brandon Bench, Jacob Bennett, Anna Blankenship, Connor Boggs, Jacob Bowyer, Haylee Byers, Avery Clement, David Cosby, Jayci Davis, Taylor Dolin, Samuel Evans, Layla Galloway, Eden Gilkey, Travis Hardman, Madison Harris, Ronald Helton, Brittany Higginbotham, Emily Hill, Caden Humphrey, Jacob Jackson, Erica Jolly, Jaden King, Seth Kiszka, Clayton Kronz, Tabitha Lyons, Samantha Martinez, Chase McCoy, Isaac McGuire, Hayley Michael, Livvi Miller, Chase Minor, Keilanee Montgomery, Halie Pack, Madison Payne, Erina Richmond, Jasmine Romero, Zurick Rose, Katie Runyon, Gavin Rust, Seth Shuemake, Destini Smith, Hunter Smith, Alexis Smith, Kyndell Stover, Ashlynn Sumpter, Jordan Sumpter, Abby Thomas, Nautica Treadway, River Treadway, Ryan Wheeler, Gabriel Whittington, Trey Williams, Azaria Williams