The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Local News

April 30, 2012

Prospective Fayette petit jurors to report to courthouse May 7

Daniel Wright, clerk of the court for Fayette County, has released the names of jurors to report for petit jury duty.

The following prospective jurors are to report to the courtroom on the second floor of the courthouse in Fayetteville on May 7, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Marvin A. Adkins, Meadow Bridge; Shannon Elaine Adkins, Oak Hill; Gary Milton Aliff, Glen Jean; Rita Lynn Allen, Mount Hope; Crystal Dawn Anderson, Edmond; Edward H. Anderson Jr., Oak Hill; Valerie A. Angel, Kimberly;  Mabel Catherine Arrington, Oak Hill; Darlene Louise Avancini, Thurmond; Robert Gene Ayers Jr., Oak Hill; Everett Jo Baker, Smithers; Stephen Franklin Baker, Smithers; Brenda G. Ballard, Fayetteville; Ashley Dawn Barnett, Oak Hill; Billy Lee Bass, Powellton

Mark A. Bass, Fayetteville; John W. Bellamy, Deepwater; Robert E. Blackburn, Fayetteville; Cassie Rea Bonifacio, Mount Hope; Earnest E. Bowles, Meadow Bridge; Steven Ray Bowles, Oak Hill; Tammy Denise Bowyer, Oak Hill; Elizabeth Sue Brandstetter, Danese; Jacqueline Y. Britton, Fayetteville; Cathy Fay Buckland, Oak Hill; Eric Duane Buckland, Fayetteville; Ronnie Darrell Burdette, Meadow Bridge; Connie L. Burgess, Fayetteville; Marlene Faye Butler, Gauley Bridge; Lindsay Shaye Butner, Lansing

Karen Michelle Byers, Oak Hill; Delores D. Byrum, Glen Ferris; Elizabeth I. Calvert, Oak Hill; Gloria M. Carr, Smithers; Andrea Nicole Carson, Minden; Sally Leva Carte, Lansing; Michael W. Chaffin, Fayetteville; Dennis W. Childress, Rainelle; Kristen Michelle Clonch, Dixie; Latosha Ann Coleman, Mount Carbon; Robyn Lea Coleman, Hilltop; Leland Keith Cooper, Pax; Sarah Leighan Costello, Beckley; Harless Clifford Crouch, Mount Hope; Jason Edward Davis, Oak Hill

Frances L. Dempsey, Scarbro; Jack D. Dickerson, Fayetteville; Barbara Prevost Dilley, Oak Hill; Robert Fred Dorado, Mount Hope; Johny Mike Drennen, Oak Hill; Tabitha Robin Dutton, Fayetteville; Maurice Leon Edwards, Ansted; Hershel D. Epperly, Fayetteville; Carl Wayne Estep, Mount Carbon; Cecil Odell Ewing, Meadow Bridge; Ardena Lee Farley, Danese; Lee Anna Ferrell, Boomer; Allen M. Fitzwater, Mount Hope; Ernest R. Foster Sr., Fayetteville; Lola M. Fox, Danese

Paul Edward Fox II, Edmond; Rockey Eugene Fox, Danese; Charles G. Fredericks Jr., Fayetteville; Charles Letcher Garvin, Fayetteville; Lindsey D. Giles, Scarbro; Joseph Everett Gilkerson, Edmond; Deanna Kay Gill, Victor; Ashley D. Gipson, Rainelle; Robert E. Gipson, Rainelle; Ricky Allen Goodall, Fayetteville; Diane S. Graham, Fayetteville; Catherine V. Gravely, Oak Hill; Cameron J. Gray, Mount Hope; Mark Dwayne Griffith, Nallen; Lori Ann Grimmett, Victor

Deborah Ann Hager, Bradley; Lisa Renee Hambrick, Oak Hill; Helen Marie Hamrick, Nallen; Mary Ann Hamrick, Deepwater; Hazel R. Hannigan, Oak Hill; Selma Jane Harkins, Danese; Daniel L. Harrell, Lookout; George D. Hawkins, Oak Hill; Kenneth James Hill, Fayetteville; Leah Mae Hinton, Scarbro; James Leroy Hoffman Jr., Charlton Heights; Stephanie L. Holbrook, Oak Hill; John Horn, Fayetteville; Elizabeth Churchman Hughes, Meadow Bridge; Pamela Aline Hunt, Oak Hill

Donald Eugene Hurley, Mount Hope; Sonya Anita Hypes, Victor; Brian Dean Johnson, Mount Hope; Telly Danalamar Johnson, Scarbro; Louise Marie Johnston, Page; Emmitt A. Jones, Mount Hope; Jonthon E. Jones, Minden; Sheena Dawn Jones, Mount Hope; Clarise R. Jordan, Oak Hill; Christopher Neil Judy, Meadow Bridge; Rebecca A. Judy, Meadow Bridge; Rhonda E. Kania, Fayetteville; Ashton Rae Kaylor, Oak Hill; James F. Keglor, Kanawha Falls; Larry Joe Kincaid, Meadow Bridge

Timothy A. Kincaid, Oak Hill; Janice Faye Kirby, Charlton Heights; Ella C. Laing, Smithers; Rickie Dale Larson, Ansted; Deborah Elaine Layton, Ansted; Joe Ann Lively, Pax; Linda Lou Long, Mount Hope; Joseph Peyton Love, Oak Hill; Jerry Michael Lowe, Mount Hope; Elnora Ann Martel, Fayetteville; Curtis Lewis Martin, Danese; Jessica L. Martin, Oak Hill; Keith Anthony Martin, Meadow Bridge; Ralph D. Martin, Danese; Kimberly Lou Masters, Lochgelly

Calvin W. Maynus, Lookout; Carol J. McClelland, Lookout; Cecil McCormick, Oak Hill; Michael Scott McCormick, Fayetteville; Garland W. McCutcheon, Lookout; Kristina Marie McGraw, Smithers; Kimberly Lynn McQuerry, Winona; David A. Miles, Powellton; Justin G. Moore, Dixie; Daniel B. Morton, Beckley; Katie Lynn Morton, Oak Hill; Jeffrey Davis Myal, Oak Hill; Katie Jordan Myles, Fayetteville; Amy Elizabeth Neal, Fayetteville; Sandra D. Neil, Belva

Jessica L. Nuckels, Oak Hill; Barbara J. O’Dell, Fayetteville; Edward L. O’Dell, Oak Hill; Gladys Ogle, Prince; Mickey Dean Osborne, Meadow Bridge; Samuel F. Paul, Edmond; Matthew E. Perdue, Oak Hill; Stanley Roy Pritt, Ansted; Jason Aaron Randolph, Fayetteville; Paul Eugene Reynolds, Boomer; William Aaron Rhodes Jr., Fayetteville; Josephine A. Richmond, Fayetteville; Joseph E. Ritchie Sr., Fayetteville; Cathy Rose Roberts, Ansted; Ben Allen Rucker, Powellton

Kennith Lee Ruff, Mount Hope; Bret Edward Rust, Oak Hill; Connie Mae Sargent, Boomer; Jamie Marie Scarbro, Gallagher; Hollie A. Sears, Oak Hill; Jason Dean Sears, Ansted; Faren Kay Settle, Robson; Robin Gail Shamblin, Kincaid; Judith Ann Shawkey, Boomer; Stephanie Jean Sherman, Scarbro; Sandra Kay Simmons, Oak Hill; Grafton Ernest Skaggs, Oak Hill; Amy Henggeler Skeens, Mount Hope; Paul E. Smailes, Rainelle; Donald R. Smith Jr., Hilltop

Paul Lawson Smith, Fayetteville; Jerry T. Snuffer, Oak Hill; Daniel Edward Sole, Bradley; Brenda Kay Spangler, Fayetteville; Donna Allean Spence, Pax; Vincent Sherwood Stevenson, Lansing; Carol Sue Taylor, Ansted; Jerry Wayne Tincher, Oak Hill; Rodney Lee Toney, Scarbro; Judith L. Treadway, Fayetteville; Pearline Bell Turner, Oak Hill; Ethel A. Underwood, Fayetteville; Larry Curtis Vance, Mount Hope; Anna D. Vanfossen, Boomer; Darlene S. Vernieu, Mount Hope

Carey Allen Vickers Jr., Kimberly; Amy Elaine Walker, Mount Carbon; Michelle A. Walker, Oak Hill; Bertha Lee Wallace, Montgomery; Wanda Jo Wardrep, Fayetteville; Bernice A. Washington, Kimberly; Dale Allen Watkins, Oak Hill; Sona Lea Watkins, Scarbro; Stephanie Ann Waugh, Scarbro; Salli Weible, Oak Hill; Teresa G. Wells, Fayetteville; James Michael White, Oak Hill; Shirley Ann White, Montgomery; Tammie Sue White, Hico; Tyler Dean Whitmore, Oak Hill; William Riley Williams, Lookout; Deborah Sue Wolfe, Oak Hill; David Eugene Wood, Glen Jean; Richard Eugene Wood, Glen Jean; Lisa Gail Wyatt, Montgomery

1
Text Only
Local News