The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

February 20, 2013

Prospective petit jurors to report to court March 15


— Danny Wright, clerk of the circuit court of Fayette County, has released the names of those drawn for petit jury duty in the next term of court.

The following prospective jurors are to report to Judge Paul M. Blake’s courtroom, on the second floor of the Courthouse annex building on March 15, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Christina Diane Adkins, Scarbro; Patricia Lynn Adkins, Oak Hill; Roxanne S. Adkins, Fayetteville; James Paul Akers, Danese; Don Gene Alexander, Oak Hill; Linda C. Allen, Alloy; Kathy J. Arbaugh-Browning, Cannelton; Michael James Armstrong, Charlton Heights; Joy B. Bailey, Oak Hill; Ernest R. Barger, Ansted; Stephen Paul Basham, Scarbro; Crystal Gayle Benger, Clifftop; Amber Dawn Bennett, Oak Hill; Arthur C. Bennett, Winona; Cassandra Anne Bennett, Lookout

Phyllis Mae Bennett, Nallen; Beverly K. Bowles, Meadow Bridge; Mary C. Brenemen, Scarbro; Felicia Lee Broach, Fayetteville; Glenis Alan Brock, Glen Jean; Michele Lisa Brown, Mount Hope; Steven Eugene Brown, Montgomery; Rebecca Marie Buckland, Fayetteville; Tarron Blake Burchfield, Oak Hill; Dinah Lynn Burleson, Oak Hill; Beverly Joan Burnette, Oak Hill; Nellie Marie Burns, Fayetteville; Thomas H. Calvert, Oak Hill; Ryan K. Campbell, Oak Hill; Shelvy J. Carpenter, Alloy

Janet K. Carte, Hico; Samuel Louis Cassis, Fayetteville; Donald Kenneth Chaffins, Smithers; Christina Marie Clements, Fayetteville; Charity H. Cody, Ramsey; April L. Cole, Victor; Angela Michelle Compton, Boomer; Benton Eugene Conner, Scarbro; Delores M. Coughlin, Meadow Bridge; Vada B. Craig, Smithers; Brian M. Critchley, Rainelle; Joann Crowe, Meadow Bridge; Debbie F. Cumbow, Oak Hill; Benjamin Jacob Curnett, Ansted; Glenna M. Daniels, Meadow Bridge

Anna Lou Davis, Lochgelly; Kari Lea Davis, Oak Hill; Patricia Gayle Davis, Mount Hope; Tammy Lynn Davis, Pax; James J. Debord, Hico; Steven B. Deem, Fayetteville; Larry E. Derringer Jr., Mount Hope; David L. Doles, Smithers; Patsy Eleanor Drennen, Oak Hill; Rachel B. Eells, Huntington; Jack Anthony Ellis, Hico; Jason M. Ennis Sr., Meadow Bridge; Richard D. Ferrell, Ansted; Dinah L. Fisher, Scarbro; Kimberly Dawn Fleshman, Meadow Bridge

Joseph L. Foster, Scarbro; Kermit Wayne Foster, Mount Hope; Willia M. Franklin, Oak Hill; George W. Frantz, Fayetteville; Rosemary P. Gannon, Oak Hill; Alicia Marie Gilkerson, Layland; Goldie Goodwin, Powellton; Bobbie Gay Gravley, Oak Hill; Rebecca Ann Haggerty, Mount Hope; Madlelyn B. Hamilton, Scarbro; Lucy L. Hanshew, Danese; William Francis Harler, Kincaid; Ruth A. Hayes, Jodie; Kelly Elaine Helton, Fayetteville; Brandon C. Hickman, Oak Hill

Gerald M. Higginbotham, Glen Jean; Dennis Michael Hill, Hico; Jamie Len Hill, Oak Hill; Ester Faye Hinte, Oak Hill; Lorene Hudnall, Montgomery; Tina Louise Hudnall, Gauley Bridge; Ray Clinton Huffer, Mount Carbon; Nancy J. Hutchison, Bradley; Shane Bryan Ivy, Victor; Lisa Marie James, Oak Hill; John R. Jewell, Pax; Angela Rose Johnson, Powellton; Barbara Lee Johnson, Hico; Sheila K. Johnson, Pax; Chastity Ann Keeney, Fayetteville

Gloria Jean Kelley, Smithers; Sharon M. Kessler, Fayetteville; Wanda Faye Kincaid, Fayetteville; Jillian Lee Kinder, Danese; Sara A. Kiner, Fayetteville; Johanna Kirk, Kincaid; Arthur L. Koch Jr., Gauley Bridge; Ronald L. Koch, Cannelton; Bernice A. Kozee, Powellton; Christopher Clinton Lambey, Ansted; Kriscinda Rae Lannen, Meadow Bridge; Joseph Ross Laughery, Hico; Ronnie L. Lefler, Mount Hope; Lilly J. Legg, Victor; Kellie A. Lego, Fayetteville

Brion Scot Levine, Fayetteville; Charles Warren Lilly, Oak Hill; Kenneth Eugene Lilly, Danese; Edward King Loeffler Jr., Scarbro; Alma J. Logan, Scarbro; Mary M. Mahood, Oak Hill; Juanita Naomi Martin, Mount Hope; Karen Christine Martin, Danese; Matthew Allen May, Mount Hope; Ruth Marie McCann, Boomer; Henry Allen McClung, Glen Jean; David Donnell McDowell, Oak Hill; Stacy Michelle McFall, Robson; Wendy Ann McGEE, Prosperity; Franklin James McMullen, Montgomery

John David McNally, Mount Hope; Conli S. McVey, Ansted; Benjamin David Mikels, Glen Jean; Amanda Hope Milam, Fayetteville; Nancy R. Minter, Ansted; Benjamin Robert Monast, Hilltop; Jack E. Montgomery, Rt. 1; Brandon Leon Morris, Oak Hill; Megan Denise Mullins, Ansted; Nancy J. Neal, Fayetteville; Steven Kyle Neal, Fayetteville; Danisha Denisse Nicholes, Oak Hill; Stanley Melvin Norman, Montgomery; Allen Grant Nuckels, Oak Hill; Jo Ann Null, Montgomery

Larry Milton Nunnery, Cannelton; Tracey Joan Pack, Ansted; Evelyn F. Parlier, Oak Hill; Patti Sue Payne, Fayetteville; William H. Penn, Oak Hill; James E. Perkins, Fayetteville; Kathy Lorainne Perry, Oak Hill; Paul Perry, Smithers; Sandra Dee Perry, Oak Hill; Joseph P. Phillips, Fayetteville; Daniel James Pierson, Charlton Heights; Connie Dee Pugh, Layland; Ashley B. Queen, Oak Hill; John Thomas Randall, Oak Hill; Travis K. Redden, Meadow Bridge

Billie R. Redman, Kimberly; Kellie Lynn Rinehart, Scarbro; Michael Blaine Riser, Oak Hill; Robert Scott Rose, Oak Hill; Donna Maria Sagun, Mount Hope; Amanda Starr Scarbrough, Charlton Heights; Hazel Rhonda Scott, Oak Hill; Richard A. Settle, Robson; Harold V. Shuck, Danese; Robert Ashley Shuff, Lansing; Bryan Keith Sizemore, Oak Hill; Jeannette Anastasia Skaggs, Lookout; Ray L. Smith, Oak Hill; Sharon Lee Snuffer, Oak Hill; Melanie Rae Snyder, Mount Hope

Mary Irene Souder, Mount Hope; Lawrence E. Spade, Mount Hope; Stormy N. Sturges, Oak Hill; Gale Wayne Swaggerty, Danese; Jeffrey Alan Taylor, Robson; Gerald L. Thomas, Dixie; Lee James Thompson, Layland; Tammy L. Thompson, Fayetteville; Charlotte K. Treadway, Fayetteville; John A. Treadway, Oak Hill; Gregory Allen Tucker, Mount Hope; David D. Tygrett, Oak Hill; Joseph P. Tyree, Oak Hill; Aretta K. Underwood, Oak Hill; Jennifer A. Vassil, Fayetteville

Gloria Jean Walker, Powellton; Shari Lee Walker, Glen Jean; Queen E. Wallace, Oak Hill; James R. Warren, Mount Hope; Kristi Dawn Wattie, Montgomery; Desirae Nicole Weaver, Mount Hope; James M. Webb Jr., Fayetteville; Jessica Christine Weis, Fayetteville; Tina M. White, Fayetteville; Katherine Dawn Wick, Charlton Heights; Jaunita Wickline, Mount Hope; John C. Wilburn, Fayetteville; Tara Lynn Williams, Kimberly; James Richardson Wilson Jr., Victor; Jean A. Wilson, Fayetteville; Patrick E. Wilson, Oak Hill; Mary Jane Workman, Lansing; Etta L. Wyant, Montgomery; Gary Ray Young, Powellton; Lisa Yvonne Young, Oak Hill