The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Local News

May 8, 2013

Prospective petit jurors to report to court May 13

Danny Wright, Fayette County circuit clerk, has released the names of county residents chosen for petit jury duty for the next term of court.

The following prospective jurors are to report to Judge John W. Hatcher’s courtroom, located on the second floor of the main courthouse building, on May 13, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Deborah Lynn Abbott, Mount Carbon; Tabitha Kay Adams, Victor; Earl Calvin Adkins, Scarbro; Ethel L. Adkins, Kincaid; Harold Ewone Adkins, Oak Hill; Melissa Dawn Adkins, Oak Hill; Harold A. Aldridge, Rainelle; Kellie R. Altice, Scarbro; James S. Armstrong, Scarbro; James Thomas Ayres, Scarbro; Donald Thomas Barnett, Powellton; William Russell Bee, Deep Water; Melvin Ray Bibb, Ansted; Lebreska Ann Blankenship, Fayetteville; Brenda C. Bragg, Scarbro

William Lawton Bragg, Fayetteville; James Herbert Briggs, Winona; Loretta Jean Brown, Scarbro; Myron C. Bryant, Mount Hope; Tammy Elaine Burns, Fayetteville; Phyllis S. Calvert, Fayetteville; Heather Renee Canterbury, Fayetteville; Susie E. Canterbury, Oak Hill; Charles E. Carter, Oak Hill; Janet Anne Casey, Robson; Chantel C. Chiodi, Lookout; Rupert Louie Chuyka, Mount Hope; Jonathan D. Clemins, Oak Hill; Elmer J. Coleman, Dixie; Herbert Leon Collins, Fayetteville

Oscar Combs, Mount Carbon; Reba Maryella Cooper, Victor; Calvin Ray Copning, Ansted; Natasha Leane Cordle, Oak Hill; Debra E. Cox, Bradley; Luther Aaron Crisp, Charlton Heights; Elizabeth Smith Crowley, Fayetteville; Steven K. Cummins, Mount Hope; Evelyn T. Cunningham, Oak Hill; Daisy Bell Davenport, Cannelton; Marjorie Lou Davis, Oak Hill; Russell Wayne Davis, Mount Hope; William Bailey DeAth, Fayetteville; Kimberly Dawn Delung, Scarbro; Cynthia Kaye Dickens, Mount Hope

Maola Rose Dickenson, Fayetteville; Susan Elain Dickerson, Hico; Shirley Louise Dorsey, Powellton; Daniel Ray Doss, Meadow Bridge; Milton R. Dotterweich, Fayetteville; Terry Ruffner Drennen, Fayetteville; Vernon Jordan Dunlap, Hico; Patricia Carol Elder, Oak Hill; Sheryl Kay Elkins, Oak Hill; Madge L. Evans, Oak Hill; Lyndon Bane Fair, Smithers; James Patrick Falbo, Smithers; April M. Farmer, Oak Hill; Lisa J. Ferreira, Oak Hill; Mary R. Fitzwater, Danese

Gregory Calvin Fizer, Powellton; Autumn Rose Fleshman, Meadow Bridge; Denyse Ellen Flint, Oak Hill; Rita Gail Flint, Danese; James Lloyd Fox, Meadow Bridge; Norma Jane Fox, Fayetteville; Robert J. Frazier, Robson; Randy C. Gilkey, Oak Hill; Amber Rene Gilliam, Oak Hill; Robert L. Gilliam, Smithers; Brian Allen Good, Fayetteville; Lee Ann Gore, Fayetteville; Mary A. Grant, Kincaid; Shelia Darlene Green, Oak Hill; William G. Green, Fayetteville

Lisa Gail Gregory, Oak Hill; Roger D. Grubb, Montgomery; Mildred Kelly Gwinn, Meadow Bridge; Ralph Allen Gwinn, Meadow Bridge; Gloria Fay Halstead, Fayetteville; Sherry Lynn Hamilton, Oak Hill; Bobby C. Hankins, Danese; Dana Marie Hansen, Oak Hill; Yvonne Snyder Harp, Fayetteville; Robert Paul Harris, Fayetteville; Eddie Nelson Hatcher, Lookout; Candice M. Hayes, Oak Hill; Robert Hernandez, Fayetteville; Robin Danielle Hewlett, Mount Hope; Charles Allen Hodge, Jodie

Brandy L. Holley, Charlton Heights; Charles Wayne Holton, Mount Hope; Sandra Gail Honaker, Mount Hope; Deborah Jean Humphrey, Fayetteville; Betty A. Hunley, Fayetteville; Martha E. Hurley, Mount Carbon; Dwayne Keith Isaacs, Victor; Patricia J. Jennings, Oak Hill; Judith Kay Johnson, Oak Hill; Margaret H. Johnson, Oak Hill; Della Lynn Jones, Oak Hill; Denver Ray Justice, Robson; Betty J. Keith, Fayetteville; Johnny Ray Keith, Fayetteville; Elizabeth Nancy Kemper, Fayetteville

Kenneth L. King, Fayetteville; Gary Michael Kinsler, Fayetteville; Ann B. Lance, Rainelle; Christopher C. Lawson, Mt. Hope; Delbert R. Leonard, Glen Jean; Ada Mae Lesher, Ansted; Joann Lewis, Cannelton; Shane Alan Light, Fayetteville; James Paul Lively II, Gauley Bridge; Susan J. Martin, Danese; William Edward Mason, Montgomery; Jennifer E. Massey, Scarbro; Lilllian E. Mathews, Smithers; James A. Mays, Montgomery; Samantha Jo McClung, Kimberly

Angelia McCutcheon, Rainelle; Stasha E. McGinnis, Smithers; Brenda Kay McMillion, Gauley Bridge; Galen Blain Milam, Fayetteville; Deborah Gaye Miller, Oak Hill; Eva A. Miller, Kimberly; Ryan L. Miller, Oak Hill; Debra Kay Mills, Meadow Bridge; Jose Luis Miranda-Martinez, Mount Hope; Peggy Jane Moore, Oak Hill; Robert Edward Morgan, Oak Hill; Elaine C. Mowery, Oak Hill; Betty Sue Mulligan, Fayetteville; Vickie Lynn Mullins, Beards Fork; Richard Lee Nelson, Oak Hill

Erick A. Newborn, Boomer; Dannette Jean Nicholson, Jodie; Sandra Lee Ohara, Ansted; Elizabeth Ann Pannell, Victor; Chris C. Parker, Oak Hill; Erica Nicole Parker, Powellton; Bobby Ludine Payne, Hilltop; Judy Lee Payne, Fayetteville; Leah Sondra Peal, Fayetteville; Jerry Pearson, Oak Hill; Emma Lois Pennington, Oak Hill; Christopher Lee Perry, Powellton; Arnold E. Persinger, Mount Hope; Travis Lee Persinger, Fayetteville; Steven Gregory Phillips, Mount Hope

James L. Puckett II, Springdale; Larry Lee Pugh, Danese; Wesley Vaughn Queen, Oak Hill; Lisa Gail Ramsey, Lansing; John Philip Raney, Oak Hill; Linda L. Richardson, Oak Hill; Candance C. Rose, Oak Hill; Timothy D. Runion, Scarbro; Robin Ann Rutledge, Ansted; Raymond Allen Rutter Jr., Oak Hill; Tracy Michelle Sanders, Gauley Bridge; Karla Ann Sanford, Lookout; Stephanie Renee Schoolcraft, Powellton; Melissa Dawn Selbe, Fayetteville; Charles Emert Sigmon II, Mount Carbon

Kara C. Simms, Rainelle; Tina J. Simons, Gauley Bridge; Jillana Z. Sisk, Danese; Betty Jo Slaughter, Oak Hill; Jane Ann Smith, Mount Hope; Katherine D. Smith, Fayetteville; Krystle J. Smith, Fayetteville; David Lucian Sorrell, Fayetteville; Florence J. Stanley, Deepwater; Jamie Leigh Stearns, Fayetteville; Charles W. Stewart Jr., Scarbro; Eula Thelma Stover, Bradley; Christina Lyn Stump, Oak Hill; Ashley Nicole Summers, Mount Hope; Frances Marie Suttle, Kincaid

Mary Allen Talley, Mount Hope; Allison Louise Taylor, Fayetteville; Christine A. Taylor Thomas, Scarbro; Cari Jo Tompkins, Fayetteville; Gary Wayne Treadway, Fayetteville; James Edward Treadway, Oak Hill; Dennis Dale Turner, Scarbro; David L. Underwood, Victor; Mary Kathryn Waldron, Fayetteville; Chester Weston Walker, Spring Dale; Henry Thomas Watts, Minden; Rebecca A. Wayne, Mount Hope; Dwight A. Wells, Rainelle; Brittni N. Whisman, Oak Hill; Amy Kathryn White, Hico; Barbara Ann Whitehair, Mount Hope; George Ernest Wiley, Mount Hope; Mark Shane Wiseman, Alloy; April K. Wood, Victor; Dwayne Edgar Wriston, Fayetteville

1
Text Only
Local News