The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Local News

October 30, 2013

Petit jurors must report on Nov. 15

FAYETTEVILLE — Danny Wright, circuit clerk for Fayette County, has released the names of individuals drawn for petit jury duty.

The following prospective jurors are to report to Judge Paul Blake’s courtroom, located on the second floor of the courthouse annex building, on Nov. 15, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Charles A. Alderman, Fayetteville; Gale Roger Anable, Oak Hill; Louella Armstrong, Scarbro; Adrian Owen Atkins, Mount Hope; Jennifer Lynn Ballard, Oak Hill; William Harold Ballenger, Danese; Cherish Elizabeth Beickert, Meadow Bridge; Angelia Marie Bell, Boomer; Charles J. Belmont Jr., Gauley Bridge; Leslie Rae Billups, Mount Hope; Marshall W. Blankenbeckler, Mount Hope; Jacquelyn M. Blankenship, Fayetteville; Jack Reyes Booda, Oak Hill; Neeko Makara Bradford, Mount Hope; Linda Jean Bragg, Beckley

William Edward Broshears, Fayetteville; Kirby Alecia Bryant, Oak Hill; Aimee Darlene Buchan, Charlton Heights; Tiffany Ann Burdette, Oak Hill; Christie Ann Burns, Oak Hill; Dalena Maleigha Caldwell, Ansted; Alicia Bracken Campbell, Fayetteville; Betty Jane Campbell, Mount Hope; Ernestine Campbell, Hico; Cecil Raymond Canaday, Bradley; Michelle Canterbury, Oak Hill; Lola Louise Casto, Scarbro; David Chamberlin, Fayetteville; Ernest D. Chapman, Gauley Bridge; Marilyn Kaye Childers, Gauley Bridge

James Cecil Colaiseno, Oak Hill; Jerome S. Coleman Jr., Fayetteville; Michael Todd Conelly, Mount Hope; David Jerome Cook, Montgomery; Virginia K. Cracraft, Oak Hill; Louzania A. Craddock, Pax; Gregory Allen Crist, Victor; Regina Carole Crist, Hico; Bonnie Jo Crouse, Fayetteville; Ashley Diane Crowe, Danese; Tiffany D. Cunningham, Powellton; Joseph Steve Danko, Fayetteville; Rebecca Dean, Fayetteville; Jennifer K. Dickinson, Fayetteville; Judy Lynn Dix, Fayetteville

Reginald Eugene Dodd, Oak Hill; Teresa June Dozier, Charlton Heights; Owen G. Dravenstott, Charlton Heights; Regina G. Dufour, Ansted; David Harold Duncan, Meadow Bridge; Douglas O. Elliott, Cannelton; Charles Lee Ellison, Oak Hill; Jessica Francis Ellison, Mount Hope; Ellen Jean Elmore, Oak Hill; Staci Dawn Eskridge, Montgomery; Mary Elaine Farley, Mount Carbon; Erma Carol Farrish, Scarbro; Kelly Lanham Fenton, Oak Hill; Catherine M. Fisher, Boomer; Vonda K. Fisher, Scarbro

Joshua S. Fletcher, Fayetteville; Carrie Mae Flowers, Oak Hill; Jason Garrett Forney, Oak Hill; Samuel H. Forren, Minden; Casey A. Foster, Victor; Robert S. Foster, Gauley Bridge; Randi Christine Fowler, Fayetteville; Opal V. Frady, Oak Hill; Anita Marie Frank, Smithers; Victor A. Garcia, Oak Hill; Shawn Robert Garland, Mount Hope; Candy Rose Gilkey, Oak Hill; Randy Lee Gorby, Oak Hill; Jennifer Gordon, Mount Carbon; Clementine Gray, Mount Hope

Bert Conduff Gregory, Oak Hill; Deborah Lynn Grimmett, Hico; Kevin W. Gum, Meadow Bridge; Justin Harvey Gunnoe, Pax; James G. Harrah, Fayetteville; Edward Allen Hartline, Kimberly; John Edward Harvey, Fayetteville; Ella Louise Helmick, Oak Hill; Clint Franklin Henry, Fayetteville; Ricky Jay Hilderbrand, Cannelton; Mildred W. Holcomb, Danese; Hollie A. Horrocks, Victor; Cynthia Ann Hudson, Montgomery; Donald Eugene Hudspeth, Hico; Brittany M. Humphrey, Scarbro

James Gregory Hunt, Meadow Bridge; Cynthia Denise Hysell, Oak Hill; Donesia Woods Jackson, Montgomery; Charles Jacobowski Jr., Oak Hill; Lorrie Ann Jasper, Fayetteville; Arthur T. Jeffries, Fayetteville; Howard L. Karnes Jr., Meadow Bridge; Geraldine Sue Kasper, Oak Hill; Winfred T. Kincaid, Danese; Laura Sergent Kirk, Oak Hill; Henry Paul Kizer, Mount Hope; Katherine Arlene Knapp, Glen Jean; William R. Laird IV, Oak Hill; Jackie Donald Lane II, Fayetteville; Brenda Kay Lanham, Gauley Bridge

Michael Ray Lanham, Gauley Bridge; Lana Rose Leake, Cannelton; Ronald Jabal Lee, Charlton Heights; Ronald W. Leonard, Oak Hill; David Scott Light, Boomer; William Gene Lilly Jr., Layland; Robert Andrew Lively, Fayetteville; Robert Ray Martin Jr., Fayetteville; Ronald Lee Martin, Danese; Quenton Brooks McCallister, Mount Hope; Charles Edward McClung II, Jodie; Hugh Hampton McCoy, Fayetteville; Lynn Elaine McGuire, Fayetteville; Juanita R. Meadows, Meadow Bridge; Samantha Renee Metheney, Hico

Tina Denise Midkiff, Spring Dale; Buster Eugene Miller, Mount Hope; Frances O. Miller, Oak Hill; Shelby Jean Mills, Kimberly; Regina Lynn Mims, Fayetteville; Holly Gwen Mitchell, Fayetteville; Rose Marie Morton, Oak Hill; Kristina Marie Moses, Oak Hill; Thelma Mae Mullins, Meadow Bridge; Emily Suzanne Murray, Meadow Bridge; Bryant Lavar Murry, Kimberly; Louise M. Mynatt, Fayetteville; Tammy L. Nady, Oak Hill; Jeffery Allen Neal, Victor; Catrina Ann Neal-McClung, Fayetteville

Stephanie Dawn Nickell, Victor; Tina Marie Odell, Kincaid; Eric Devon Oden, Boomer; Eugene J. Oliver Jr., Scarbro; Joshua L. Parsons, Powellton; Carolyn Coleman Pascocciello, Fayetteville; Joseph Delford Pauley, Ansted; Nathaniel A. Penn, Oak Hill; Lauren E. Pettey, Victor; Lawrence Ray Pettit, Oak Hill; April Dawn Poff, Scarbro; Joseph David Poff, Fayetteville; Gyaneswor Pokharel, Mount Hope; Carol Jean Potter, Ansted; Donna Sue Powers, Oak Hill

Thomas Franklin Pridemore Jr., Fayetteville; Jonah Raymond Pritt, Hico; Asha Puttaiah, Mount Carbon; James H. Raynes, Layland; Timothy I. Reedy, Mount Hope; Jonathan Blake Renkovish, Oak Hill; Teresa M. Reynolds, Kimberly; Andrew Ray Rhodes, Fayetteville; Nicholas Edward Rhodes, Charlton Heights; Melvin E. Richmond Jr., Meadow Bridge; Julie Ann Riddle, Oak Hill; Ralph M. Romage, Layland; Christopher Nelson Rozell, Layland; Reba J. Sayers, Hilltop; James Steven Sexton, Oak Hill

David Clark Simms, Victor; Darryl Slack, Montgomery; Adrian Vanessa Smith, Charlton Heights; Amanda J. Smith, Hilltop; Casey Nicole Smith, Fayetteville; Gary Lee Smith Jr., Danese; Amanda A. Sorrells, Danese; Amber Leigh Spears, Victor; Evelyn E. Stegel, Oak Hill; David P. Stephenson, Dixie; David M. Stoner, Fayetteville; Raymond I. Stonestreet, Fayetteville; Andrew Robert Stout, Fayetteville; Perry Gray Stover, Scarbro; Jackson Nicole Strunk, Lookout

Marieda Sunderland, Kincaid; Jo Beth R. Surface, Fayetteville; William Ellis Tabor, Meadow Bridge; Daniel Laird Taylor II, Ansted; Michelle Althea Thomas, Oak Hill; Toney Tolli, Scarbro; Anna Belle Vandall, Fayetteville; Jessica R. Vest, Ansted; Cecil Wagner, Oak Hill; Brian Keith Wamsley, Nallen; Shirley F. Watson, Glen Jean; Ruth Ann Weatherholt, Oak Hill; Craig Andrew Weisel, Meadow Bridge; Mava I. Whitlock, Fayetteville; Judy A. Whittaker, Pax; Amy K. Whitworth, Mount Hope; Melissa Dawn Williams, Mount Hope; Jean Louise Willis, Victor; Gay Eileen Wood, Victor; Gilbert Ray Wriston, Kincaid

1
Text Only
Local News
  • 080414 FT science plume.jpg Rousing conclusion to summer reading program

    The Lively Family Amphitheater turned into one big science laboratory Tuesday.

     

    August 3, 2014 2 Photos

  • ee 1.jpg Energy Express makes impact on students’ lives

    Energy Express to him, Matt White says, is all about a “different experience.”

    July 24, 2014 2 Photos

  • maurices Fostering Self-Esteem

    The local Maurices is involved in a project aimed at making the school transition a little easier this fall for foster children in the area.

    July 21, 2014 1 Photo

  • Children’s Health and Safety Fair scheduled for August 1

    Montgomery General Hospital and Dr. Traci Acklin have announced that the 2014 Children’s Health and Safety Fair will be held on Friday, Aug. 1 from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. at the hospital.

    July 21, 2014

  • Theater to hold auditions

    Open auditions are set for Tuesday and Thursday at the Historic Fayette Theater for the comedy/drama “Belongings”. Auditions will be held at the theater in Fayetteville at 7 p.m. each evening.

    July 21, 2014

  • asb carver 25 years and counting

    July 18, 2014 1 Photo

  • Taylor Made Free concert series

    The next free public concert in the Lively Family Amphitheater Summer Concert Series is a performance Saturday at 6 p.m. by popular band Taylor Made.

    July 17, 2014 1 Photo

  • Energy Express open house set

    Energy Express, an award-winning summer reading program serving 35+ children in Fayette County, will host a free open house for members of the Beards Fork SALS community. The event takes place on Thursday, July 24, at 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.

    July 17, 2014

  • rhody1.jpg Stages of life

    July 14, 2014 3 Photos

  • thurmond depot.jpg Explore town’s rail heritage

    Discover what life was like in one of the New River Gorge’s most renowned towns as you join National Park Service rangers and Operation Lifesaver on Saturday, July 19 from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. to explore the historic railroad town of Thurmond.

    July 14, 2014 1 Photo