The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Local News

November 12, 2012

Prospective petit jurors to report to court Nov. 16

Danny Wright, Fayette County circuit clerk, has released the names of jurors drawn for the upcoming term of court.

The following prospective jurors are to report to Judge Paul Blake’s courtroom on the second floor in the annex building at the rear of the main Courthouse in Fayetteville, on Nov. 16, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Jerry David Adkins, Pax; John Henry Adkins, Mount Hope; Francisco J. Aguilar, Charlton Heights; Charlotte Kay Aliff, Oak Hill; Lyle T. Aliff Jr., Oak Hill; Shawnette R. Allen, Mount Hope; John A. Argento, Charlton Heights; John Bruce Arthur, Oak Hill; Jack Hugh Barker, Victor; David Ray Beals, Scarbro; Lionel Francis Beauchesne, Victor; Sandra L. Bellew, Fayetteville; Billy Wayne Bennett, Ramsey; John Clinton Bennett, Winona; Tyler J. Bennett, Lookout

Sheila Bills, Kincaid; Crystal Ranee Bishop, Mount Hope; David Aaron Bowers, Gauley Bridge; Marjorie J. Boyd, Glen Ferris; Howard S. Bragg, Glen Jean; Richard Darrin Butcher, Mount Hope; Nolan R. Byars, Boomer; Rebekah S. Byers, Oak Hill; Howard F. Calvert Jr., Fayetteville; Charles Michael Cameron, Lochgelly; Terrie A. Canaday, Meadow Bridge; Eve Marie Capano, Layland; Bruce Carr, Oak Hill; Daniel Robert Carte, Mount Hope; Ralph Herbert Castle Jr., Mount Hope

Robert W. Chambers, Gauley Bridge; John W. Charnabay, Oak Hill; Brittany N. Christian, Montgomery; Dewain A. Cincinnati, Boomer; Betty Jo Clark, Kimberly; Kevin Allen Cogar, Fayetteville; Linda Carol Cole, Ansted; Thomas Wayne Cole, Belva; Buck Allen Coleman, Powellton; Trisha Nicole Coleman, Montgomery; Christy M. Comb, Mount Hope; Karen Sue Cox, Oak Hill; Michael Stanley Cox, Fayetteville; Kathryn E. Criss, Oak Hill; Crystal Lynn Crookshanks, Fayetteville

Sharon Kay Daniel, Prince; Michael D. Daniels, Mount Hope; John Forest Deviese, Oak Hill; Darrell R. Dickerson, Fayetteville; Tana C. Dickinson, Ansted; Debra Lynn Divita, Boomer; Mickey Wayne Drake, Kimberly; Bobby Dale Drennen, Oak Hill; Clarence Woodrow Duncan III, Alloy; Leah Nicole Epperly, Oak Hill; Laura Bethany Evans, Oak Hill; Russell G. Evans, Mount Hope; Sheron L. Evans, Oak Hill; Dorothy Cleo Ewing, Layland; Zachary Tyler Feltner, Mount Hope

Charles C. Fleming Jr., Mount Hope; Michael Jason Fleming, Mount Carbon; Taunya Leigh Fleshman, Victor; Emma L. Fox, Rainelle; James A. Fraley, Fayetteville; Ladonna Lynn Fridenmaker, Ansted; Manuel Gill, Oak Hill; Harry Ernest Giroud, Mount Hope; Farren Clint Goodson, Oak Hill; Phillip L. Gray, Oak Hill; Beverly Jo Grey, Montgomery; Tiffany Paige Griffith, Glen Ferris; Robert Chris Hall, Oak Hill; Randy Keith Hamilton, Fayetteville; Crystal Danielle Hancock, Mount Hope

Dora J. Harlow, Nallen; Diana Kay Harrah, Meadow Bridge; Holly S. Hayes, Layland; Shelby Jean Henderson, Danese; Sandra Kay Hill, Oak Hill; Tony Dale Hinkle, Fayetteville; Margaret A. Huddleston, Smithers; Rita Ann Huddleston, Smithers; Wanda C. Hyden, Oak Hill; Matt John Jarvis, Fayetteville; Stacey Anne Jeffries, Charlton Heights; Lewis Edward Jones, Fayetteville; Leona M. Jordan, Ansted; Regina Gail Keenan, Hico; John David Kees, Oak Hill

Dustin Edwin Keith, Kailua; Carl R. Kelly, Fayetteville; Kathy L. Killen, Meadow Bridge; Johnny Ray Kincaid, Glen Jean; Ramona Jean Kincaid, Ansted; Juanita Kinney, Fayetteville; Tina Darlene Landers, Fayetteville; Don W. Lawhorn, Oak Hill; Flora F. Leek, Hico; Sheryle Kosta Lindley, Oak Hill; Margie Marie Linkenhoker, Ansted; George H. Lockman Jr., Charlton Heights; Daniel William Logan, Oak Hill; Matthew Scott Lokant, Oak Hill; Andy Ray Lovejoy, Powellton

Katrina G. Lovejoy, Page; Samantha Dawn Lucas, Montgomery; Bryant Dewayne Marion, Fayetteville; Robert Ernest Massey, Fayetteville; Hattie L. Matthews, Fayetteville; Leafy D. Mattox, Oak Hill; Robert C. Maynard, Scarbro; Ila Mae Maynor, Hico; Rita F. McClanahan, Meadow Bridge; James C. McGuffin, Oak Hill; Mary Emma McKinney, Cannelton; Dominick H. McLain, Oak Hill; Joseph Edward Mentz, Oak Hill; Austin Ryan Midkiff, Springdale; Jessica Lynn Miller, Page

Leanna Faye Myers, Smithers; James Albert Neeson III, Boomer; Mary Ellen Nichols, Dixie; Jack D. Nobles, Glen Jean; Roy Nutter, Oak Hill; Lawrence Allen Parker, Victor; Walter Lee Parker, Victor; Sandra L. Parrish, Ansted; James Ralph Payne, Mount Hope; Bridgett Diane Pennington, Oak Hill; Ann Marie Perdue, Beaver; Michael Ray Petrosky, Mount Hope; James S. Pino, Oak Hill; Shirley Ann Pittman, Mount Hope; Jason Lee Pugh, Danese

Ralph F. Pugh, Meadow Bridge; Heather P. Ramsey, Rainelle; Norma Jean Ray, Boomer; John A. Rice, Boomer; Milton D. Robinson, Oak Hill; Cheryl Ann Rogers, Oak Hill; Richard A. Roop Jr., Jodie; Rodger D. Runyon, Gauley Bridge; Adam K. Russell, Smithers; Michael Wayne Ryan, Mount Carbon; Leah Sanger, Oak Hill; Tamatha Tyanna Santa-Maria, Fayetteville; Betty Jane Scarbro, Ansted; Robert B. Schuller, Meadow Bridge; John Chester Scott Jr., Oak Hill

Joyce F. Settle, Ansted; Edward Patrick Sheehan, Mount Hope; Kathleen Marguerite Sheekey, Robson; Courtney Elizabeth Shepherd, Oak Hill; Sarah Elizabeth Showalter, Mount Hope; Tracy Michelle Shumaker, Oak Hill; Jackie C. Siders, Deep Water; Angela Sizemore, Montgomery; Margaret A. Sizemore, Oak Hill; William F. Sizemore Jr., Powellton; Brinney Dale Smith, Oak Hill; Michael C. Smith, Fayetteville; Richard Eugene Smith, Kincaid; William Gary Smith, Oak Hill; Carla C. Sneed, Fayetteville

Michael Joseph Snodgrass, Oak Hill; Richard Clinton Sparkes, Mount Hope; Carol Marie Strickland, Powellton; Connie Sue Strohn, Glen Jean; Ashley Nicole Suttle, Mount Hope; Novagene M. Tabit, Robson; Constance Carol Taylor, Oak Hill; Virginia Jane Taylor, Oak Hill; Rebecca Ann Tenney, Mount Hope; Darrell Lee Thomas, Minden; Tabitha Marie Thomas, Oak Hill; Cecelia Eileen Thompson, Mount Hope; Shirley Ann Tincher, Oak Hill; Violet K. Treadway, Scarbro; Eugene N. Tredway, Kincaid

Brooke Michelle Tucker, Charlton Heights; Regina Leann Ulmer, Oak Hill; Marcus R. Walker, Oak Hill; Tammy Darlene Walker, Mount Hope; Heather Danise Walters, Meadow Bridge; Samuel Adam Walton, Danese; Stephanie Dawn Ward, Fayetteville; Mary Alicia Wells, Mount Hope; Diana Jean Wheeler, Fayetteville; Linda Lou White, Victor; Craig Shannon Widay, Oak Hill; Cynthia A. Williams, Boomer; Margaret Jane Wines, Pax; Mary Jane Wood, Robson; James Robert Wooddell, Oak Hill; Marie Jewel Wootten, Mount Hope; Christian Lee Wright, Montgomery; Christopher Kent Wyatt, Fayetteville; Richard Lee Young, Robson; Timothy Ryan Young, Scarbro

1
Text Only
Local News
  • ee 1.jpg Energy Express makes impact on students’ lives

    Energy Express to him, Matt White says, is all about a “different experience.”

    July 24, 2014 2 Photos

  • maurices Fostering Self-Esteem

    The local Maurices is involved in a project aimed at making the school transition a little easier this fall for foster children in the area.

    July 21, 2014 1 Photo

  • Children’s Health and Safety Fair scheduled for August 1

    Montgomery General Hospital and Dr. Traci Acklin have announced that the 2014 Children’s Health and Safety Fair will be held on Friday, Aug. 1 from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. at the hospital.

    July 21, 2014

  • Theater to hold auditions

    Open auditions are set for Tuesday and Thursday at the Historic Fayette Theater for the comedy/drama “Belongings”. Auditions will be held at the theater in Fayetteville at 7 p.m. each evening.

    July 21, 2014

  • asb carver 25 years and counting

    July 18, 2014 1 Photo

  • Taylor Made Free concert series

    The next free public concert in the Lively Family Amphitheater Summer Concert Series is a performance Saturday at 6 p.m. by popular band Taylor Made.

    July 17, 2014 1 Photo

  • Energy Express open house set

    Energy Express, an award-winning summer reading program serving 35+ children in Fayette County, will host a free open house for members of the Beards Fork SALS community. The event takes place on Thursday, July 24, at 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.

    July 17, 2014

  • rhody1.jpg Stages of life

    July 14, 2014 3 Photos

  • thurmond depot.jpg Explore town’s rail heritage

    Discover what life was like in one of the New River Gorge’s most renowned towns as you join National Park Service rangers and Operation Lifesaver on Saturday, July 19 from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. to explore the historic railroad town of Thurmond.

    July 14, 2014 1 Photo

  • apt bldg1.jpg Demolition and disposal

    July 10, 2014 3 Photos