The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Sports

January 29, 2007

Youth Basketball Leagues

PLAYER ROSTERS



Joe Aiello Memorial Basketball League



Iddy-Biddy Division



Blue Devils



Players



Luke Angel

Anthony Canada

Cade Carr

Eli Kees

Michael Martin

Noah Pyatt

Caitlin Reece

Jared Richards

Alyssa Richards

Tyler White

Coach: Terry White



Cheerleaders



Renea Aliff

Star Baumbush

Olivia Kees

Alyssa Moore

Kendal Pennington

Coach: Joy Baumbush



Heat



Abraham Farrow

Curtis Johnson

Will Lowery

Seth Malay

DaVonte Patrick

Leyton Riddle

Tyrese Selinger

Coach: Vernord Smith



Magic



Players



Hannah Ashley

Derek Gray

Tyler Hart

Alex Lanham

Billy Peerce

Nicholas Plumb

Jacob Small

Brett Wilson

Ryan Wilson

Coach: Chad Williams



Cheerleaders



Larissa Allen

Taylor Asbury

Brooke Ashley

Kaetlin Hylton

Kimberly Runyon

Katie Settle

Coach: Jeannie Runyon



Mountaineers



Players



Logan Allen

Cameron Boggs

Logan Boggs

Jacob Cassidy

Andrew Hardman

Dallas Jones

Jonathan Lyons

James Pittman

Jacob Smith

Kaelea Smith

Coach: Dennis Jones



Cheerleaders



Abblique Bradford

Daae-v-on Bradford

Peyton Coy

JaToria Leonard

Kaley Poff

Bianca Sanders

Coach: April Poff



Tarheels



Players



Connor Gibson

Benjamin Howington

Brandow Howington

Nassir Keith

Dalton Kincaid

Dietrick Penn

Hunter Rice

Cydney Thomas

Noah Woodson

Coach: Mon Lynch



Cheerleaders



Stefanie Calloway

Joi Jones

Keanna Jones

Taea Scruggs

Hanna Williams

Coach: Myrrl Gibson



Wildcats



Players



Brandon Baker

Kylie Dickinson

Garrick Dickinson

Antonio Espinoza

Meridian Fox

Logan Hornsby

Caleb Kinsler

Todd Love

Lane Nolen

Levi Thomas

Coach: Willie Dickerson



Cheerleaders



Miracle Atha

Kiara Espinoza

Hannah Gadomski

Sian Smith

Maddy Surface

Coach: Tina Gadomski



Wolfpack



Players



Andrew Ash

Tristan Coots

Brooke Daniels

Mateo Flores

Madison Lilly

Dawson Nibert

Chris Snuffer

Austin Snuffer

Seth Stover

Dakota Wood

Coach: Bill Snuffer



Cheerleaders



Madison Adkins

Leairra Avery

Kalee Canterbury

Konner Davis

Gabriela Messer

Madison Young

Coach: Donna Campbell



Iddy Division



Bears



Antonio Brown

Jesse Crist

Brandon Cullum

Teyaka Farrow

Colby Gray

Anthony Greene

Austin Harler

Tristen Robertson

Coach: Billy Harler



Cheerleaders



Kaela Burgess

Ashley Jasper

Brenna Law

Brittany Moore

Hayleigh Tredway

Coach: Tina Burgess

Text Only
Sports