The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

January 29, 2007

Youth Basketball Leagues

PLAYER ROSTERS




Joe Aiello Memorial Basketball League



Iddy-Biddy Division



Blue Devils



Players



Luke Angel

Anthony Canada

Cade Carr

Eli Kees

Michael Martin

Noah Pyatt

Caitlin Reece

Jared Richards

Alyssa Richards

Tyler White

Coach: Terry White



Cheerleaders



Renea Aliff

Star Baumbush

Olivia Kees

Alyssa Moore

Kendal Pennington

Coach: Joy Baumbush



Heat



Abraham Farrow

Curtis Johnson

Will Lowery

Seth Malay

DaVonte Patrick

Leyton Riddle

Tyrese Selinger

Coach: Vernord Smith



Magic



Players



Hannah Ashley

Derek Gray

Tyler Hart

Alex Lanham

Billy Peerce

Nicholas Plumb

Jacob Small

Brett Wilson

Ryan Wilson

Coach: Chad Williams



Cheerleaders



Larissa Allen

Taylor Asbury

Brooke Ashley

Kaetlin Hylton

Kimberly Runyon

Katie Settle

Coach: Jeannie Runyon



Mountaineers



Players



Logan Allen

Cameron Boggs

Logan Boggs

Jacob Cassidy

Andrew Hardman

Dallas Jones

Jonathan Lyons

James Pittman

Jacob Smith

Kaelea Smith

Coach: Dennis Jones



Cheerleaders



Abblique Bradford

Daae-v-on Bradford

Peyton Coy

JaToria Leonard

Kaley Poff

Bianca Sanders

Coach: April Poff



Tarheels



Players



Connor Gibson

Benjamin Howington

Brandow Howington

Nassir Keith

Dalton Kincaid

Dietrick Penn

Hunter Rice

Cydney Thomas

Noah Woodson

Coach: Mon Lynch



Cheerleaders



Stefanie Calloway

Joi Jones

Keanna Jones

Taea Scruggs

Hanna Williams

Coach: Myrrl Gibson



Wildcats



Players



Brandon Baker

Kylie Dickinson

Garrick Dickinson

Antonio Espinoza

Meridian Fox

Logan Hornsby

Caleb Kinsler

Todd Love

Lane Nolen

Levi Thomas

Coach: Willie Dickerson



Cheerleaders



Miracle Atha

Kiara Espinoza

Hannah Gadomski

Sian Smith

Maddy Surface

Coach: Tina Gadomski



Wolfpack



Players



Andrew Ash

Tristan Coots

Brooke Daniels

Mateo Flores

Madison Lilly

Dawson Nibert

Chris Snuffer

Austin Snuffer

Seth Stover

Dakota Wood

Coach: Bill Snuffer



Cheerleaders



Madison Adkins

Leairra Avery

Kalee Canterbury

Konner Davis

Gabriela Messer

Madison Young

Coach: Donna Campbell



Iddy Division



Bears



Antonio Brown

Jesse Crist

Brandon Cullum

Teyaka Farrow

Colby Gray

Anthony Greene

Austin Harler

Tristen Robertson

Coach: Billy Harler



Cheerleaders



Kaela Burgess

Ashley Jasper

Brenna Law

Brittany Moore

Hayleigh Tredway

Coach: Tina Burgess



Dragons



Players



Cole Allen

Jacob Crouch

Brent Daniels

JacQuel Leonard

Jared Peerce

Deonte Scruggs

Aaron Tincher

Garrett Vargo

Paul Walton

Coach: Sean Gill



Cheerleaders



Sara Aleshire

McKenzie Bennett

Shauna Clayton

Hannah Jiles

Lindsey Jordan

McKenzie Watkins

Coach: Dawn Jordan



Eagles



Players



Trenton Casto

Elizabeth Egnor

Devon Elder

Demitras Jones

Wesley Legg

Charles Miller

Zach Redden

Hunter Reece

Shawn Snuffer

Cody Walker

Coach: Bill Snuffer



Cheerleaders



Ariel Atha

Samantha Crist

Hannah Foster

Samantha Myles

Kassie Sayre

Coach: Michelle Foster



Hawks



Players



Luke Adkins

Courtney David

Richard Epperly

Nathan Leasher

Joey Lokant

Nicholas Price

Katlyn Stover

Chase Vanover III

Trevor Wood

Coach: Robert Price



Cheerleaders



Destine Daniels

Steffeny Hylton

Emily Randall

Sydney Williams

Clara Wolf

Coach: Kim Williams



Hornets



Players



Joshua Byers

Preston Canterbury

Jonathan Duesing

Jonathan Hardman

Brandon Herron

Ian Hunt

Jared Jocobowski

Nicole Runyon

Shawn Runyon

Kaleb Sumpter

Coach: Jake Jacobowski



Cheerleaders



Jasmine Albury

Morgan Dial

Halo Elder

Whitney Howington

Hanna Whitlow

Coach: Lisa Howington



Huskies



Players



Matthew Brammer

Chase Canterbury

Colton Elkins

Tif’fanny Gray

Jayme Grubb

Morgan Harrah

Keith Hudson

Joshua Jones

Thomas Jones

Logan Light

Nikolas Treadway

Coach: Townsend Gray



Cheerleaders



Heather Collins

Alayna Scarbro

Savanna Skaggs

Aaliyah Sears

Heaven Stephenson

Taylor Tincher

Coach: Kim Sears



Biddy Division



Blue Devils



Jalen Jones

Adam Jones

Brandon Murdock

Caden Poff

Henry Schomaker

Trevor Skaggs

Chase Stover

Coach: Chad Williams



Gators



Kyalo Bradford

Matthew Frye

Jordon Messer

Ryan Pate

Trey Phares

Kenny Snuffer

Cody Treadway

Coach: Jeff Phares



Wildcats



Austin Brown

Craig Buchanan

Simeon Kees

Tucker Lawhorn

Kaleb Pietkoski

James Settle

Jordan Thomas

Kandis Vanover

Jordan Williams

Coach: Bobby Thomas



Wolfpack



Jarrell Green

Zack Harrah

Christian Heath

Cameron Heath

Justin Legg

Daniel Pritt

Daniel Thomas

Tony Tredway

Coach: Chris Heath



Herd



Players



Cody Brown

Mark Cordle

DeMarcus Hughes

Christopher Hysell

Sammy Jasper

Aaron Jones

Brett Garris

Malik Leonard

Coach: Sammy Jasper



Cheerleaders



Hannah Coleman

Mary Holbrook

Makala Hudson

Knaija Murray

Ronda Redden

Coach: Stephanie Holbrook



Rebels



Kenny Adkins

Wyatt Adkins

David Cochran II

Anthony Goard

Josh Lokant

Frank Sperry

Wesley Stowers

Paige Tygrett

Jarrod Brown

Coach: Kenny Adkins



Saints



Players



Javonne Bailey

Kotiya Dupree

Brandon Johnson

Andrew Miller

Kees Mitchell

Kyle Smith

Ray Sullivan

Coach: Eddie Fruit



Cheerleaders



Tesla Hull

Hope Johnson

Peyton Jones

Annette Keeney

Tiffany Parker

Alison Richardson

Coach: Nakesha Gray



Tarheels



Players



Tyler Adkins

JoVare Brown

Jessica Gardner

Shakirah Keith

Chelsey Lanham

Garrett Mullins

Nicholas Oxendale

Coach: Jimmy Adkins



Cheerleaders



Katlin Dettrey

Mattie Fleming

Haley Gill

Ashley LaChance

Ciara Legg

Kristin Sharp

Coach: Misty Gill



Buddy Division



Bullets



Ciera Belcher

David Byers

Kameron Carroll

Darrell Cooper

Kenny Cullum

Adam Dominguez

Travis Hornsby

Cody Jones

Stephen Slezak

Coach: Dennis Jones



Bulls



B.J. Bailey

Dylon Brandstetter

James Flint

Nicholas Pennington

Clinton Scott

James Sears

Seth Shuff

Brendan Wilson

Coach: John Wells



Knicks



Tyler Blankenship

Tyler Brown

Caleb Kees

Erik Lewis

Justin Neal

Jeremy Waddell

Nathaniel Warner

Alex Wolfe

Shawna Wolfe

Coach: Ray Moore



Lakers



Nikolas Burgess

Haden Crouch

Matthew Holliday

Aaron Mitchell

Aaron Murdock

Marissa Poff

Mikaela Shaver

Scotty Treadway

Coach: Jimmy Adkins



Magic



Lucas Gardner

Colten Holbrook

J.T. Kees

Maverick Perkins

Ryan Price

Tyler Richards

Kyle Thompson

Joey Toney

Holly Wingate

Coach: Bobby Thomas



Spurs



Joshua Aliff

Michael Bibb

Corey Comer

Justin Dial

Chris Duncan

Gene Lesher

Kayla Richardson

Trey Taylor

Kevin Thomas

Coach: Josh Thomas



Senior Division



Heat



Jimmy Adkins

Brianna Gray

Lance Martin

Niko Menei

Joshua Skaggs

Erik Stover

Zack Suzza

Coach: Jimmy Adkins



Pistons



Corey Lawson

Riley McCoy

Tyler Oliver

Elijah Pyatt

J.R. Sears

Todd Slezak

Bralan Thomas

Coach: Mon Lynch



Warriors



Aaron Albury

Nawnee Atkins

J.J. Chittum

B.J. Fox

Matt Sydnor

Tim VanBuskirk

Cody Wells

Coach: David DeQuasie



Suns



Players



Charaud Freeman

Tim Harrah

Ryan Hylton

Jonthon Swafford

Tyler Whitmore

Rodney Woodson

Coach: Calvin Swafford



Cheerleaders



Katelyn Colagrosso

Ashley Frame

Julia Navicki

Kim Sayre

Emma Shockey

Coach: Tabatha Frame







Mount Hope Youth Basketball League





Cheerleaders



Grades 1-3



Mavericks



Kristin Conley

Emma Hines

Zhanaysa’ Christian

Jessica Adkins

Sammi Kincaid

Olivia Hines

Kali Hutchison

TaQualla Smith

Coaches: Mandy Blankenship, Hollie Adkins, Ashley Oba, Kayla Kessinger



Stallions



Madison Wingrove

Asia Davis

Ianna Massie

Tea Gilkerson

Abby Allen

Tessa Jenkins

Brittney Adkins

Nicole Williams

Coaches: Jessica Wingrove, Britney Maynor



Grades 4-6



Broncos/Ponies



Emilee Veramessa

Kamikko Champion

Amanda Gardner

Kearra Swain

Sharpaisia Smith

Daisha Rogers

Amanda Moore

Josie Evans

Courtney Woods

Alicia Wells

Coaches: Jodi Veramessa, Lisa Maynor



Basketball



Grades K-1



Pintos



Jason Kessinger

Alec Love

Tristan Morgan

Antonio Ovalle

De-Eric Allen

Jacob Kessinger

Dylon Hudson

Zachary Woods

Montgomery Hundley

Mackenzie Miller

D’Mitrik Johnson

Coaches: Michael Kessinger, Jennifer Kessinger, Michael Suttle



Grades 2-3



Mavericks



Katie Conley

Michael Allen

Michael Suttle

Sierra Shumaker

Matt Adkins

Andrea Veramessa

De-Eric Miller

J’Mace Johnson

Coaches: Jeremy Blankenship, Mike Linksweiler



Stallions



Blake Wingrove

Angela Skeens

Dexter Turner

Brooke Matheny

JonPaul Kessinger

Kaitlyn Goodman

D’Mitrius Johnson

Andrew Staples

Coaches: Gary Wingrove, James Davis



Grades 4-6



Broncos



Derick Hudson

Brianna Ovalle

Joseph Curry

Kentrell Goodman

Jerry Kincaid

Kaitlyn Richmond

Robert Donell

Brandon Williams

Shaliya Jones

Coaches: Athena Maynor, Jennifer Ellison



Ponies



Logan Flint

Myrel Gibson

Roger Amick

Diversity Champion

Jacob Powers

Bryan Vincent

Chris Jones

Sarah Kessler

Demitria Foster

Leonard Higginbotham

Coaches: Chris Williams, Crystal Williams







Notice



Leagues still may submit rosters for publication in The Fayette Tribune.

They may be sent in any of the following manners:

n Via e-mail at skeenan@fayettetribune.com;

n By mail at Steve Keenan, The Fayette Tribune, PO Box 139, Oak Hill, WV 25901;

n By fax at 469-4105; or

n In person at the office at 417 West Main Street, Oak Hill.