The Fayette Tribune, Oak Hill, W.Va.

Sports

March 6, 2013

Middle school participants listed

(Continued)

Meadow Bridge

Girls

Players: Kaitlyn Alley, Chasity Ballenger, Makayla Church, Cydney Claypool, Lillian Claypool, Kimberly Crane, Micah Farr, Shauna Harless, MaKenzie Judy, Kaylie Persinger, Shaely Redden, Taylor Smith, Autumn Stickler

Coach: Charlie Redden

Boys

Players: Dustin Clere, Ean Crane, Landon Crowe, Morgan Ferris, Thomas Ferris, Austin Gibson, Jared Gladwell, Austin Hamrick, Colby Harrah, Mason Marsh, Joshua Pugh, Kain Queen, Caleb Richmond, Matthew Smith, Lukas Stephens, Chase Thompson, Dylan Vandall, Christopher Watson, William Woods, Zachory Yates

Coaches: Brandon Wickline (head), Richard Smith

Cheerleaders: Brooke Critchley, Hannah Crookshanks, Tina Farley, Alexis Gunter, Kaitlyn Gunter, Courtney Kincaid, Savannah Mullins, Madeline Thomas, Chasity Turner

Coach: Addy Gwinn

Sts. Peter & Paul

Girls

Players: Maribren Flores, Cassidy Greenwood, Ashley Jasper, Sarah Keefer, Victoria Mackowiak, Skylar Martin, Mykah Price, Madison Wills

Coach: Kristen White

Boys

Players: Noah Craddock, Mateo Flores, Saylor Gwinn, Addison Hayes, Michael Howerton, Aidan Keaveny, Cory Littreal, Matthew Mrozek, Adam Nibert, Dominic Re, André Re, Tyler White

Coaches: Shawn Nibert (head), Ardie Craddock

Cheerleaders: Teagan Blankenship, Abby Hart, Ally Hart, Jessica Greenwood, Hannah Kania, Larkin Long-Cook, Emily Major, Jackie Rosiek

Coaches: Claudia Kania, Teresa White

 

Valley

Girls

Players: Halie Casto, Hannah Edelman, Paris Fairfax, Hannah Foster, Hallie Fragale, Autumn Manley, Taylor Oden, Rachel Peal, Rachel Starsick, Abigail Taylor, Ashton Taylor, Jersey Thompson, Nia Wallace

Coach: John Thompson

Boys

Players: Britt Armentrout, Tracy Conliffe, Ryan Copeland, Jaylun Craig, Corey Cupples, Spencer Dean, Adam Falbo, Nick Gipson, Jimmy Harper, Nathan Kincaid, Garyn Pritt, Mikey Scarbrough, Laytner Smith, Devin Williams

Coaches: James Vickers (head), Johnny Whitt

Bookkeeper: Matthew Moore

Cheerleaders: Brittany Bennett, Makayla Coping, Brianna Dunn, Madison Fleming, Hallie Fragale, Jessica Light, Lauren Ryan, Karli Sigmon, Katelyn Smallman, Kayla Smith, Samantha Tackett, Ashton Taylor, Savannah Thompson, Amaya Walker

Coach: Kasi Marsh

Text Only
Sports