School news

Fourth nine weeks

Principal's honor roll

First grade — Sophia Bennett, Abygail Bird, Jackson Caldwell, Madalyn Evans, Marshall Faherty, Jaxon Parrish, Sophia Pawlus

Second grade — Kendall Bloomfield, Wyatt Dorsey, Presley Holly

Third grade — Payton Dillon, Arabella Holly, Olivia Pawlus, Sidney Skidmore, Solomon Truman

Fourth grade — Gracie Bennett, London England, Jasper Massey, Maddie Rader, Eli Watson

Fifth grade — None

Sixth grade — Montana Carrico

Seventh grade — Rebekah Newsome

Eighth grade — Nicole Gilkerson

Ninth grade — None

Tenth grade — Kenedy Anderson, Colby Atkins, Corbin Atkins, Evan Mandakunis

Eleventh grade — None

Twelfth grade — Caleb Ball, Nathaniel Bennett

A honor roll

First grade — Austin Hoover, Kezlin McManaway, Sekou Sienta

Second grade — Jordyn Harvey, Austin Snyder

Third grade — None

Fourth grade — Tylin Fitzpatrick, Chase Mauritz, Taylor Shepard, Braedyn Yellets

Fifth grade — Wyatt Aliff, Mark Runyon, Ethan Taylor

Sixth grade — Gavin Morris

Seventh grade — Grace Bennett, Rachel England, Braxton Keffer

Eighth grade — Caden Ball, Brooke Workman

Ninth grade — None

Tenth grade — Andrea England, Tanner Skidmore, Leanne Smith

Eleventh grade — None

Twelfth grade — Jacob England

B honor roll

First grade — Noah Bush, Emma Garretson, Jessah Hylton, Daniel Poland

Second grade — Toriana Ballard, Izaiah McManaway, Makenzie Smith, Isabella Taylor, Kaiden Watson, Parker Holly

Third grade — Jewlieanna Hall, Jaxon Hylton, Braydon Shepard, Trevor Weis

Fourth grade — Ben Keffer, Raygen Parsons, Elisha Woods

Fifth grade — Peyton Bush, Emma Huddleston

Sixth grade — Ashton Bess, J. D. Mauritz, Elizabeth Newsome

Seventh grade — Zayne Anderson, Devin Linville, Emma Taylor, Christan Wyatt, Nathan Wynn

Eighth grade — Donnie Carrico

Ninth grade — Shanna Murphy, Jarrett Nuckols

Tenth grade — Adam Bennett, Alex Harwood, Emma Strong

Eleventh grade — Micah Vicars

Twelfth grade — Cole Harwood, Josie Thornton

This Week's Circulars