Football

Below is a listing of All-Coalfield Conference football teams for 2018, supplied by the league's new commissioner, Chad Quesenberry:

All-Coalfield Conference Football

Single A – East

Offense

First team

Timmy Persiani; Summers County; Caleb Richmond, Meadow Bridge; Colton Dorsey, Greenbrier West; Kolton Workman, Pocahontas County; Samuel Wykle, Summers County; Tyler Martin, Meadow Bridge; Isaac Brown, Greenbrier West; Jacob Jones, Pocahontas County; Caleb Harvey, Summers County; Nick White, Meadow Bridge; Caleb Jantuah, Richwood; Dillon Shinaberry, Pocahontas County

Second team

Marcus McGuire, Summers County; Austin Hamrick, Meadow Bridge; Cole McClung, Greenbrier West; Cody Kiner, Pocahontas County; Ethan Koenig, Summers County; Ethan Brown, Meadow Bridge; Noah Brown, Greenbrier West; Dalton Hendrick, Pocahontas County; Jeremy Grimmett, Summers County; Joshua Pugh, Meadow Bridge; Isaac Amick, Richwood; Zach Bailey, Richwood

Honorable mention

Dustin Stephens, Summers County; Markis Crawford, Summers County; Billy Harkins, Meadow Bridge

Defense

First team

Christian Pack, Summers County; Lukas Stephens, Meadow Bridge; Chad Ramsey, Greenbrier West; Keaton Baldwin, Pocahontas County; Trent Meador, Summers County; Jared Gladwell, Meadow Bridge; Zack McClung Greenbrier West; Reese Kelley, Pocahontas County; Keandre Sarver, Summers County; Darrelle Burdette, Meadow Bridge; Colton Kessler, Greenbrier West; Dillon Shinaberry, Pocahontas County; Braden Snyder, Richwood

Second team

Jalin Keaton, Summers County; Kobe Rozell, Meadow Bridge; Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West; Dustin Fitzgerald, Pocahontas County; Brandon Adkins, Summers County; Hunter Claypool, Meadow Bridge; John Parks, Greenbrier West; Brody Buzzard, Pocahontas County; Kaleb Vaughan, Summers County; Landon Crowe, Meadow Bridge; Hunter Amick, Richwood; J.D. Sharp, Pocahontas County

Honorable mention

Chris Forren, Summers County; Levi Weikle, Greenbrier West; Hunter Starkey, Greenbrier West; Jesse Bostic, Pocahontas County

Single A - West

Defense

First team

Cordell Lesher, Midland Trail; Hunter Jones, Midland Trail; Jakob Pridemore, Midland Trail; Jon Stark, Midland Trail; Brandon Harville, Valley; Trevor Maichle, Midland Trail; Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail; Sammy Pullens, Fayetteville; Christian Carper, Montcalm

Second team

Jeremiah Pritt, Valley; Tristan Kniceley, Valley; Tyler Brasse, Midland Trail; Adam Falbo, Valley; Connor Raynes, Valley; Colton Yoder, Midland Trail; Jude Browning, Fayetteville; Zack Sayers, Montcalm; Brendan Warden, Montcalm

Offense

First team

Austin Isaacs, Midland Trail; Trevor Harrell, Midland Trail; Nick Waugh, Midland Trail; Morgan Ferris, Midland Trail; Kaleb Crisp, Valley; Ethan Redman, Valley; Zack Wood, Midland Trail; Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville; Won Young Hwang, Fayetteville; Doug Belcher, Montcalm

Second team

Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail; Caleb McCune, Midland Trail; Dylan Wilson, Midland Trail; Jasper Jones, Midland Trail; Chase Dixon, Valley

Double A - East

Offense

First team

Jared Sagraves, Nicholas County; Jacob O’Dell, Nicholas County; Khori Bass, Oak Hill; Abe Farrow, Oak Hill; Tyler Bragg, Shady Spring; Aaron Harmon, Shady Spring; Evan Rose, PikeView; Noah Dillon, James Monroe; Carter Brown, James Monroe; Andrew Deal, Nicholas County; Tony Ovalle, Oak Hill

Second team

Haven Chapman, Shady Spring; Ryan Carter, Shady Spring; Addison Hayes, Oak Hill; Travis Honaker, Oak Hill; Nick Kiser, Nicholas County; Luke LeRose, Nicholas County; Xander Castillo, James Monroe; Thad Fuller, James Monroe; Caden Phipps, Nicholas County; Stephen Crook, Shady Spring; Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill

Honorable mention

Austin Brown, Nicholas County; Ike Boone, Nicholas County; Kyle Groves, Nicholas County; Marcus Ovalle, Oak Hill; Lucas Goff, Oak Hill; Nate Bloomfield, Oak Hill; Austin Stover, Shady Spring; Isaiah Valentine, Shady Spring; Drew Clark, Shady Spring; Dylan McCall, Shady Spring; JR Maynor, Oak Hill; Jarrod Billups, Nicholas County

Double A - East

Defense

First team

Colton Groves, Nicholas County; Devin McKown, Nicholas County; Terymykal Alexander, Shady Spring; Dane Chapman, Shady Spring; Aaron Peerce, Oak Hill; Josh Jackson, Oak Hill; Jaden Clarkson, James Monroe; Cody Moore, James Monroe; Zach O’Dell, Nicholas County; Hunter Criddle, Shady Spring; Darrick McDowell, Oak Hill

Second team

Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County; Justin Hill, Nicholas County; Timmy Baker, Nicholas County; Jalen Lewis, James Monroe; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe; Scott Wilshire, Oak Hill; Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill; Hunter Perdue, Oak Hill; Daylin Toms, Shady Spring; Joe Cantley, Shady Spring; Gavin Caldwell, Nicholas County

Honorable mention

David Cosby, Oak Hill; Khalil Gray, Oak Hill; Antwjuan Pagan, Oak Hill; Justin Black, Shady Spring; Isaac Harvey, Shady Spring; Jadon Hershberger, Shady Spring; Jacob Bulmer, Nicholas County; Aaron Stenke, Nicholas County; Jarrett McFall, Oak Hill; Garrett Huffman, James Monroe

Double A - West

Offense

First team

Niko Burgess, Independence; Caleb Bowers, Wyoming East; Tyler Couch, Westside; Braden Howell, Liberty; Jacob Justice, River View; Phil Spurlock, Independence; Seth Ross, Wyoming East; Brady Vance, Westside; Ryan Simms, Liberty; Dalton “Boo” Roberts, River View; Issac Jarrett, Independence

Second team

Jacob Bishop, Wyoming East; Dillon McComas, Westside; Elijah Hatcher, Liberty; Freddie Dawson, River View; Mason Kump, Independence; Josh Reilley, Wyoming East; Trevor Birchfield, Westside; Dakota Cline, River View; Carter Stiltner, Independence; Elijah Lilly, Wyoming East; Blake Goode, Westside

Honorable mention

Jacob Collins, River View; Jacob Hatcher, Independence; Andrew Shrewsbury, Wyoming East; Jace Colucci, Westside; Jeff Bowles, Liberty; Creed Morgan, River View; Daniel Reed, Westside; Blake Lockhart, River View; Kobe Halstead, River View; James Snuffer, Wyoming East; Ian Sloan, Liberty

Double A - West

Defense

First team

Hunter Williams, Independence; Clay Lester, Wyoming East; Nathan Gordon, Liberty; Colten “Law” Kennedy, River View; Hayden Miller, Independence; Caden Lookabill, Wyoming East; Frankie Vanover, Liberty; Robert Baker, River View; Andrew Martin, Independence; Tanner Jenkins, River View; Derek Farley, Independence

Second team

Michael Elkins, Wyoming East; Ethan Stewart, Westside; Shawn Pennington, Liberty; Dustin Roberts, River View; Marcel Guy, Independence; Noah Francis, Wyoming East; Dillon Cantrell, Westside; Dustin Workman, Liberty; Shawn Mullins, River View; Cohen Miller, Independence; Logan Shumate, Westside

Honorable mention

Cody Mullins, River View; Andrew Ellis, Liberty; Cody Fleenor, Independence; Gage Bailey, Wyoming East; Logan Doddrill, Liberty; John Jewell, River View; Isiah Duncan, Independence; Isaac Atkins, Liberty

This Week's Circulars